Local National Signing Day coverage

Local Sports

COLUMBUS, Ga. – This page will be updated with WRBL’s coverage of National Signing Day.

Auburn High School:

Octavius Whitfield- football- University of the Cumberlands

Trey Randall- football- Clark Atlanta University

Treshun Floyd- football- Samford University

Ted Wages- football- United State Military Academy

Rowdey Jordan- baseball- Mississippi State

Trey Woodham- baseball- Mercer University

Garrison Brooks- basketball- Mississippi State

Will Atkinson- soccer- Auburn University Montgomery

Nautika Philpot- women’s basketball- University of Montevallo

Alexis Tate- women’s basketball- Anderson University

Susanna Pudner- cross country/track & field- University of South Alabama

Nate Pudner- cross country/track & field- University of South Alabama

Joe Escoe- cross country/track & field- Auburn University Montgomery

Jack Rogers- cross country/track & field- Auburn University

Deonte Tolbert- cross country/track & field- Clemson University

Beauregard High School:

Zach Feaster- football- UT Chattanooga

Callaway High School:

Braylon Sanders- football- Ole Miss

Dominic Copeland- football-College of the Siskiyous

Jibrell Jackson- football- East Tennessee State

Dominic Carter- football- Campbell University

Michael Freeman- football- Mercer University

Carver High School:

Cameron Jessie- football- Shorter University

Romello Kimbrough- football- Eastern Arizona College

U.S. Beasley- football- Eastern Arizona College

Kwandon Tymes- football- Eastern Arizona College

Bryan Calhoun- football- Albany State University

Venson Maddox- football- Albany State University

RJ Cummings- football- Waldorf University

Lyndon Johnson- football- Waldorf University

AJ LaGrand- football- Point University

Jacolbie Hatchett- football- University of Cumberlands

Chance Gladney- football- Morehouse College

Josh Curry- football- Arkansas State University

Central High School:

Markail Benton- football- Alabama

Jaxton Carson- football- Kennesaw State

Karon Delince- football- East Tennessee State

Trent Kelley- football- Preferred walk-on- Auburn

Devin Matthews- football- University of Cumberlands

Devante Miles- football- University of Cumberlands

Phillip Parrish- football- Faulkner University

Demetrius Pettway- football- Kennesaw State

Devin Pittman- football- Faulkner University

Alvin Renteria- football- Faulkner University

Trevor Smith- football- Point University

Ravaughn Turner- football- Hutchinson Jr College

Bryce Wade- football- Preferred walk-on- Troy

Zion Webb- football- Jacksonville State

Central-Talbotton High School:

Sterling Brown- football- Highland CC

Eufaula High School:

Cameron McElroy- football- Alabama A&M

Breon Austin- football- Alabama A&M

Victor McClinton- football- Tennessee-Martin

Glenwood High School:

Kashe Boatner- football- Preferred walk-on- Kansas

Hardaway High School:

Jordan High School:

D’Andre Snead- football- Savannah State

Brendan Fitzgerald- football- Webber International

Lafayette High School:

JaTarvious Whitlow- football- Auburn

MyKale Trammell- football- Jacksonville State

Shabasken Holloway- football- Point University

Lannett High School:

Travon Mathis- football- Troy

Tre Story- football- University of Richmond

Northside High School:Opelika High School:

RaKavius Chambers- football- Duke

Caleb Florence- football- Austin Peay

Jaleel Heard- football- Jacksonville State

Zach Yancey- football- East Tennessee State

Will Boler- football- University of Alabama Birmingham

John David Worth- football- Jacksonville University

Russell County High School:

Jalan Harbour- football- Highland CC

Keyshawn Stevenson- football- Ga. Prep Sports Acad.

Shaw High School:

Nick Beason- football- Kennessaw State

Smiths Station High School:

Myra Mack- track & field- Auburn

Austin Phillips- wrestling- Huntingdon College

Kaleb Fontenot- wrestling- Huntingdon College

Rebekah Derdoski- volleyball- Huntingdon College

Kennedy Watford- volleyball- Wallace of Hanceville

Kalysia Bates- volleyball- Charleston Southern

Savannah Bussey- softball- CVCC

Gabie Lefranc- softball- Birmingham Southern

Abigail Webb- softball- Anderson University

Airen Brooks- basketball- Columbus State

Spencer High School:

Jaleel Grimes- football- Mesabi Range JUCO

Jalen Taylor- football- Mesabi Range JUCO

Travell Jones- football- ASA NY JUCO

Giovonnia Moore- football- Blinn College JUCO

Khalil Thomas- football- Middle Georgia State

Ye’Majesty Sanders- football- Jacksonville State

Mike Wallace- football- Middle Georgia

Dayquon Thornton- football- North Georgia Tech

Marquis Hamilton- football- North Georgia Tech

Springwood High School:

Shykee Thomas- football- Southern University

Stewart County High School:

Ryel Thornton- football- Middle Ga.

Jarvis White- football- Middle Ga.

Marquis Warren- football- Middle Ga.

Steven Ferguson- football- Middle Ga.

Joseph McCarthy- football- Ala. Prep Sports Acad.

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Recent Updates

Trending Stories

Don't Miss